
Pinch of Clove
Pinch of Clove begins as a beige color on paper, then shifts with every surface, shadow and neighboring material. An LRV of 31.1 places it through the middle of the scale, where color and depth can remain visible as the light changes. Treat the digital swatch as an opening note, then watch a physical sample from morning light through evening lamps.
Hex
#ce865fLRV
31.09
Pinch of Clove in Rooms
Follow Pinch of Clove from one space to another and watch how light, scale and surrounding materials reshape its character. 7 sourced room photos offer a closer look at the color in lived-in settings.
5 Misc Photos
Across 5 misc images, Pinch of Clove (P082) meets the varied light of hallways, corners and transitional rooms. An LRV of 31.1 lets the color hold its identity across both brighter and more shaded parts of the room.

Valspar Pinch of Clove wall paint paint
@handystanleyhome

Valspar Pinch of Clove wall paint paint review
@handystanleyhome

Valspar Pinch of Clove wall paint review
@handystanleyhome

Valspar Pinch of Clove nursery review
@emilys_girlgang

Valspar Pinch of Clove nursery color-block
@emilys_girlgang
2 Living Room Photos
Pinch of Clove (P082) can change noticeably under the movement from window light to lamplight. Sample it beside the finishes that will remain in the room.

Valspar Pinch of Clove hallway paint review
@brassabode

Valspar Pinch of Clove hallway color-block
@brassabode