Toffee Crunch vs Pizazz Peach paint color comparison

Toffee Crunch vs Pizazz Peach

Toffee CrunchPPGvsPizazz PeachSherwin-WilliamsΔE 6.3Noticeable difference

Toffee Crunch is a PPG color while Pizazz Peach comes from Sherwin-Williams. These are both beiges, so the question isn't which hue to choose — it's where within beige to land. With LRVs of 63 and 62, they'll behave almost identically in terms of how much light they reflect back into a room. At ΔE 6.3, the difference is perceptible but not dramatic — the two can work harmoniously in the same space. Below, 5 simulated room previews show how each color reads at scale — real-room photos will be added as they become available.

Color Details

Toffee Crunch
PPG · PPG1207-4
Hex#efcea0
LRV63.0
BrandPPG
NumberPPG1207-4
Undertone
Temperature
BrightnessLight
Pizazz Peach
Sherwin-Williams · 6888
Hex#F5C795
LRV62.4
BrandSherwin-Williams
Number6888
Undertone
TemperatureWarm
BrightnessLight

Toffee Crunch vs Pizazz Peach Simulated Comparison

5 simulated room previews — drag the slider on each to see Toffee Crunch on one side and Pizazz Peach on the other.

Bathroom
Bedroom
House
Kitchen Cabinets
Living Room

Digital color is approximate. These simulations are generated from the manufacturer's hex values and overlaid on grayscale room photos — your screen's calibration, brightness, and viewing angle all affect how they render. Before committing to either color, test physical samples in your own space under the light you actually live with.

More Toffee Crunch comparisons

See how Toffee Crunch stacks up against other well-photographed colors across different brands and tones.

White Dove
White Dove
Toffee Crunch
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

At LRV 83 vs 63, White Dove is decisively the brighter choice.

Ammonite
Ammonite
Toffee Crunch
Farrow & Ball
Ammonite
LRV 69
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

Ammonite reads slightly lighter (LRV 69 vs 63), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms.

Iron Ore
Toffee Crunch
Iron Ore
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

At LRV 63 vs 6, Toffee Crunch is decisively the brighter choice.

Purbeck Stone
Purbeck Stone
Toffee Crunch
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

Toffee Crunch reads slightly lighter (LRV 63 vs 52), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms.

Evergreen Fog
Toffee Crunch
Evergreen Fog
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

Toffee Crunch reflects far more light (LRV 63 vs 30), opening up a space where Evergreen Fog encloses it.

Mizzle
Mizzle
Toffee Crunch
Farrow & Ball
Mizzle
LRV 52
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

A 11-point LRV gap (63 vs 52) makes Toffee Crunch the marginally brighter of the two.

Agreeable Gray
Toffee Crunch
Agreeable Gray
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

With LRVs of 63 and 60, the two reflect almost the same amount of light.

Accessible Beige
Toffee Crunch
Accessible Beige
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

A 5-point LRV gap (63 vs 58) makes Toffee Crunch the marginally brighter of the two.

Denim Drift
Denim Drift
Toffee Crunch
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

At LRV 63 vs 27, Toffee Crunch is decisively the brighter choice.

French Gray
French Gray
Toffee Crunch
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

Toffee Crunch reflects far more light (LRV 63 vs 43), opening up a space where French Gray encloses it.

Naval
Toffee Crunch
Naval
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63
Sherwin-Williams
Naval
LRV 4

Toffee Crunch reflects far more light (LRV 63 vs 4), opening up a space where Naval encloses it.

Tranquil Dawn
Tranquil Dawn
Toffee Crunch
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

A 8-point LRV gap (63 vs 55) makes Toffee Crunch the marginally brighter of the two.

Bancha
Bancha
Toffee Crunch
Farrow & Ball
Bancha
LRV 13
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

At LRV 63 vs 13, Toffee Crunch is decisively the brighter choice.

Hardwick White
Hardwick White
Toffee Crunch
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

At LRV 63 vs 44, Toffee Crunch is decisively the brighter choice.

Pure White
Toffee Crunch
Pure White
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

Pure White reflects far more light (LRV 84 vs 63), opening up a space where Toffee Crunch encloses it.

Artichoke
Toffee Crunch
Artichoke
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63
Sherwin-Williams
Artichoke
LRV 21

Toffee Crunch reflects far more light (LRV 63 vs 21), opening up a space where Artichoke encloses it.

Balboa Mist
Balboa Mist
Toffee Crunch
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 66 vs 63), so neither reads brighter in a room.

Shoji White
Toffee Crunch
Shoji White
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

A 11-point LRV gap (74 vs 63) makes Shoji White the marginally brighter of the two.

Snowbound
Toffee Crunch
Snowbound
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63
Sherwin-Williams
Snowbound
LRV 83

At LRV 83 vs 63, Snowbound is decisively the brighter choice.

Pewter Green
Toffee Crunch
Pewter Green
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

At LRV 63 vs 12, Toffee Crunch is decisively the brighter choice.

Skimming Stone
Skimming Stone
Toffee Crunch
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

A 5-point LRV gap (68 vs 63) makes Skimming Stone the marginally brighter of the two.

Dix Blue
Dix Blue
Toffee Crunch
Farrow & Ball
Dix Blue
LRV 41
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

Toffee Crunch reflects far more light (LRV 63 vs 41), opening up a space where Dix Blue encloses it.

Calamine
Calamine
Toffee Crunch
Farrow & Ball
Calamine
LRV 68
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

Calamine reads slightly lighter (LRV 68 vs 63), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms.

Treron
Treron
Toffee Crunch
Farrow & Ball
Treron
LRV 25
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

Toffee Crunch reflects far more light (LRV 63 vs 25), opening up a space where Treron encloses it.

Vintage Vogue
Vintage Vogue
Toffee Crunch
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

At LRV 63 vs 12, Toffee Crunch is decisively the brighter choice.

Saybrook Sage
Saybrook Sage
Toffee Crunch
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

At LRV 63 vs 45, Toffee Crunch is decisively the brighter choice.

Pale Green
Toffee Crunch
Pale Green
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63
RAL ClassicClassic
Pale Green
LRV 31

Toffee Crunch reflects far more light (LRV 63 vs 31), opening up a space where Pale Green encloses it.

Pine Needle
Pine Needle
Toffee Crunch
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

Toffee Crunch reflects far more light (LRV 63 vs 7), opening up a space where Pine Needle encloses it.

Cement grey
Toffee Crunch
Cement grey
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63
RAL ClassicClassic
Cement grey
LRV 24

Toffee Crunch reflects far more light (LRV 63 vs 24), opening up a space where Cement grey encloses it.

Guilford Green
Guilford Green
Toffee Crunch
PPG
Toffee Crunch
PPG1207-4 · LRV 63

Toffee Crunch reads slightly lighter (LRV 63 vs 57), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms.

Toffee Crunch vs Pizazz Peach Paint Color Comparison