Match Lakeside Pine

Behr Lakeside Pine is a deep, low-reflectance shade, neutral in character with an LRV of 11. The matches below are the closest equivalents available across every brand on Pontata, ranked by ΔE — a perceptual color difference score. A ΔE under 3 is subtle; under 10 is noticeable but harmonious; above 25 means genuinely different colors.

View full Lakeside Pine color page →
Lakeside Pine
Behr
Lakeside Pine
PPU11-19#566552LRV 11Neutral

Closest matches across every brand

One match per brand, ranked by ΔE — a perceptual color difference score calculated from Lab color space values. Lower is closer. Click any card to compare side by side in simulated rooms.

Lakeside Pine
Lakeside Pine
Minster Green
Minster Green
Lakeside Pine vs Minster Green
Behr
Lakeside Pine
PPU11-19 · LRV 11
Farrow & Ball
Minster Green
224 · LRV 12

With LRVs of 12 and 11, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 1.2 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 1.2Subtle
Equestrian Green
Equestrian Green
Lakeside Pine
Lakeside Pine
Equestrian Green vs Lakeside Pine
Behr
Equestrian Green
S410-7 · LRV 11
Behr
Lakeside Pine
PPU11-19 · LRV 11

With LRVs of 11 and 11, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 2.0 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.0Subtle
Lakeside Pine
Lakeside Pine
Forest Shade
Forest Shade
Lakeside Pine vs Forest Shade
Behr
Lakeside Pine
PPU11-19 · LRV 11
Dulux
Forest Shade
50GY 13/136 · LRV 13

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 13 vs 11), so neither reads brighter in a room. A ΔE of 2.3 means the difference barely reads in a finished room.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.3Subtle
Lakeside Pine
Lakeside Pine
Backwoods
Backwoods
Lakeside Pine vs Backwoods
Behr
Lakeside Pine
PPU11-19 · LRV 11
Benjamin Moore
Backwoods
469 · LRV 13

With LRVs of 13 and 11, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 2.5 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.5Subtle
Lakeside Pine
Lakeside Pine
Still Searching
Lakeside Pine vs Still Searching
Behr
Lakeside Pine
PPU11-19 · LRV 11
PPG
Still Searching
PPG13-31 · LRV 11

With LRVs of 11 and 11, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 2.7 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.7Subtle
Lakeside Pine
Lakeside Pine
Tree of Heaven
Tree of Heaven
Lakeside Pine vs Tree of Heaven
Behr
Lakeside Pine
PPU11-19 · LRV 11
Cloverdale Paint
Tree of Heaven
EX192 · LRV 13

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 13 vs 11), so neither reads brighter in a room. A ΔE of 2.8 means the difference barely reads in a finished room.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.8Subtle
Lakeside Pine
Lakeside Pine
S 6010-G30Y
S 6010-G30Y
Lakeside Pine vs S 6010-G30Y
Behr
Lakeside Pine
PPU11-19 · LRV 11
NCS
S 6010-G30Y
S 6010-G30Y · LRV 14

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 14 vs 11), so neither reads brighter in a room. The ΔE 3.8 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.8Noticeable
Lakeside Pine
Lakeside Pine
Rookwood Dark Green
Rookwood Dark Green
Lakeside Pine vs Rookwood Dark Green
Behr
Lakeside Pine
PPU11-19 · LRV 11
Sherwin-Williams
Rookwood Dark Green
2816 · LRV 10

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 11 vs 10), so neither reads brighter in a room. The ΔE 4.8 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 4.8Noticeable
Lakeside Pine
Lakeside Pine
Bonsai
Lakeside Pine vs Bonsai
Behr
Lakeside Pine
PPU11-19 · LRV 11
Tikkurila
Bonsai
N448 · LRV 14

With LRVs of 14 and 11, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 5.5 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 5.5Noticeable
Lakeside Pine
Lakeside Pine
Organic Green
Organic Green
Lakeside Pine vs Organic Green
Behr
Lakeside Pine
PPU11-19 · LRV 11
Jotun
Organic Green
8494 · LRV 13

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 13 vs 11), so neither reads brighter in a room. The ΔE 6.6 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 6.6Noticeable
Lakeside Pine
Lakeside Pine
Pompeian Ash
Pompeian Ash
Lakeside Pine vs Pompeian Ash
Behr
Lakeside Pine
PPU11-19 · LRV 11
Little Greene
Pompeian Ash
293 · LRV 11

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 11 vs 11), so neither reads brighter in a room. The ΔE 7.0 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 7.0Noticeable
Lakeside Pine
Lakeside Pine
RAL 760-6
RAL 760-6
Lakeside Pine vs RAL 760-6
Behr
Lakeside Pine
PPU11-19 · LRV 11
RAL EffectEffect
RAL 760-6
RAL 760-6 · LRV 10

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 11 vs 10), so neither reads brighter in a room. The ΔE 7.4 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 7.4Noticeable
Lakeside Pine
Lakeside Pine
Green grey
Green grey
Lakeside Pine vs Green grey
Behr
Lakeside Pine
PPU11-19 · LRV 11
RAL ClassicClassic
Green grey
RAL 7009 · LRV 13

With LRVs of 13 and 11, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 8.4 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 8.4Noticeable
Lakeside Pine
Lakeside Pine
Sea Grove
Sea Grove
Lakeside Pine vs Sea Grove
Behr
Lakeside Pine
PPU11-19 · LRV 11
Valspar
Sea Grove
T698 · LRV 15

Sea Grove reads slightly lighter (LRV 15 vs 11), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 10.5 these are two genuinely different directions, not variations on a theme.

Compare ↔ΔE 10.5Distinct