Match Grenada Hills Gold

Benjamin Moore Grenada Hills Gold is a mid-tone shade, warm in character with an LRV of 37. The matches below are ranked by ΔE, a perceptual color-difference score.

View full Grenada Hills Gold color page →
Grenada Hills Gold
Benjamin Moore
Grenada Hills Gold
229#BCA474LRV 37Warm

Closest matches across every brand

One match per brand, ranked by ΔE — a perceptual color difference score calculated from Lab color space values. Lower is closer. Click any card to compare side by side in simulated rooms.

Grenada Hills Gold
Grenada Hills Gold
Dusted Olive
Dusted Olive
Grenada Hills Gold vs Dusted Olive
Benjamin Moore
Grenada Hills Gold
229 · LRV 37
Sherwin-Williams
Dusted Olive
9028 · LRV 40

With LRVs of 40 and 37, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 1.4 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

View color →ΔE 1.4 — Subtle
Grenada Hills Gold
Grenada Hills Gold
Rattan
Grenada Hills Gold vs Rattan
Benjamin Moore
Grenada Hills Gold
229 · LRV 37
Benjamin Moore
Rattan
AF-375 · LRV 38

With LRVs of 38 and 37, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 1.5 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 1.5 — Subtle
Grenada Hills Gold
Grenada Hills Gold
Goldie Oldie
Goldie Oldie
Grenada Hills Gold vs Goldie Oldie
Benjamin Moore
Grenada Hills Gold
229 · LRV 37
Cloverdale Paint
Goldie Oldie
0387 · LRV 43

Goldie Oldie reads slightly lighter (LRV 43 vs 37), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 2.6 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

View color →ΔE 2.6 — Subtle
Grenada Hills Gold
Grenada Hills Gold
Antiquity
Grenada Hills Gold vs Antiquity
Benjamin Moore
Grenada Hills Gold
229 · LRV 37
PPG
Antiquity
PPG1093-5 · LRV 39

With LRVs of 39 and 37, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 2.7 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

View color →ΔE 2.7 — Subtle
Grenada Hills Gold
Grenada Hills Gold
Mexico
Grenada Hills Gold vs Mexico
Benjamin Moore
Grenada Hills Gold
229 · LRV 37
Jotun
Mexico
0288 · LRV 35

With LRVs of 37 and 35, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 3.1 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

View color →ΔE 3.1 — Noticeable
Grenada Hills Gold
Grenada Hills Gold
RAL 780-M
RAL 780-M
Grenada Hills Gold vs RAL 780-M
Benjamin Moore
Grenada Hills Gold
229 · LRV 37
RAL EffectEffect
RAL 780-M
RAL 780-M · LRV 35

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 37 vs 35), so neither reads brighter in a room. The ΔE 3.9 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

View color →ΔE 3.9 — Noticeable
Grenada Hills Gold
Duster
Grenada Hills Gold
Duster
Benjamin Moore
Grenada Hills Gold
229 · LRV 37

At ΔE 4.6 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

View color →ΔE 4.6 — Noticeable
Grenada Hills Gold
Grenada Hills Gold
Toffee
Grenada Hills Gold vs Toffee
Benjamin Moore
Grenada Hills Gold
229 · LRV 37
Tikkurila
Toffee
V396 · LRV 37

With LRVs of 37 and 37, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 5.5 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

View color →ΔE 5.5 — Noticeable
Grenada Hills Gold
Grenada Hills Gold
Beige
Beige
Grenada Hills Gold vs Beige
Benjamin Moore
Grenada Hills Gold
229 · LRV 37
RAL ClassicClassic
Beige
RAL 1001 · LRV 48

Beige reads slightly lighter (LRV 48 vs 37), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 6.4 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

View color →ΔE 6.4 — Noticeable
Grenada Hills Gold
Grenada Hills Gold
Bath Stone
Bath Stone
Grenada Hills Gold vs Bath Stone
Benjamin Moore
Grenada Hills Gold
229 · LRV 37
Little Greene
Bath Stone
64 · LRV 48

A 11-point LRV gap (48 vs 37) makes Bath Stone the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 6.6 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

View color →ΔE 6.6 — Noticeable
Grenada Hills Gold
Grenada Hills Gold
Honey Nut
Honey Nut
Grenada Hills Gold vs Honey Nut
Benjamin Moore
Grenada Hills Gold
229 · LRV 37
Dulux
Honey Nut
41YY 53/306 · LRV 53

Honey Nut reflects far more light (LRV 53 vs 37), opening up a space where Grenada Hills Gold encloses it. At ΔE 9.6 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

View color →ΔE 9.6 — Noticeable
Grenada Hills Gold
Cork
Grenada Hills Gold
Behr
Cork
PPU6-05 · LRV 46
Benjamin Moore
Grenada Hills Gold
229 · LRV 37

A 9-point LRV gap (46 vs 37) makes Cork the marginally brighter of the two. A ΔE of 10.1 puts them firmly in different territory — a strong contrast if combined.

View color →ΔE 10.1 — Distinct
Grenada Hills Gold
Grenada Hills Gold
Prairie Sage
Prairie Sage
Grenada Hills Gold vs Prairie Sage
Benjamin Moore
Grenada Hills Gold
229 · LRV 37
Valspar
Prairie Sage
8003-28E · LRV 29

A 8-point LRV gap (37 vs 29) makes Grenada Hills Gold the marginally brighter of the two. A ΔE of 10.6 puts them firmly in different territory — a strong contrast if combined.

View color →ΔE 10.6 — Distinct
Grenada Hills Gold
Grenada Hills Gold
S 3030-Y30R
S 3030-Y30R
Grenada Hills Gold vs S 3030-Y30R
Benjamin Moore
Grenada Hills Gold
229 · LRV 37
NCS
S 3030-Y30R
S 3030-Y30R · LRV 33

Grenada Hills Gold reads slightly lighter (LRV 37 vs 33), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 13.3 these are two genuinely different directions, not variations on a theme.

View color →ΔE 13.3 — Distinct