Match Key Largo Green

Benjamin Moore Key Largo Green is a mid-tone shade, cool in character with an LRV of 53. The matches below are ranked by ΔE, a perceptual color-difference score.

View full Key Largo Green color page →
Key Largo Green
Benjamin Moore
Key Largo Green
620#97CBBBLRV 53Cool

Closest matches across every brand

One match per brand, ranked by ΔE — a perceptual color difference score calculated from Lab color space values. Lower is closer. Click any card to compare side by side in simulated rooms.

Fun 'n Games
Key Largo Green
Key Largo Green
Fun 'n Games vs Key Largo Green
Benjamin Moore
Fun 'n Games
647 · LRV 54
Benjamin Moore
Key Largo Green
620 · LRV 53

With LRVs of 54 and 53, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 1.8 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 1.8Subtle
Key Largo Green
Key Largo Green
Tarreyton
Key Largo Green vs Tarreyton
Benjamin Moore
Key Largo Green
620 · LRV 53
PPG
Tarreyton
PPG1140-3 · LRV 55

With LRVs of 55 and 53, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 3.2 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.2Noticeable
Key Largo Green
Key Largo Green
RAL 740-3
RAL 740-3
Key Largo Green vs RAL 740-3
Benjamin Moore
Key Largo Green
620 · LRV 53
RAL EffectEffect
RAL 740-3
RAL 740-3 · LRV 45

A 7-point LRV gap (53 vs 45) makes Key Largo Green the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 3.2 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.2Noticeable
Key Largo Green
Key Largo Green
Catarina Green
Catarina Green
Key Largo Green vs Catarina Green
Benjamin Moore
Key Largo Green
620 · LRV 53
Cloverdale Paint
Catarina Green
0708 · LRV 51

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 53 vs 51), so neither reads brighter in a room. The ΔE 3.5 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.5Noticeable
Key Largo Green
Aquastone
Key Largo Green
Aquastone
Benjamin Moore
Key Largo Green
620 · LRV 53
Sherwin-Williams
Aquastone
9043 · LRV 49

Key Largo Green reads slightly lighter (LRV 53 vs 49), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 3.6 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.6Noticeable
Fish Pond
Key Largo Green
Fish Pond
Key Largo Green
Behr
Fish Pond
P440-3 · LRV 56
Benjamin Moore
Key Largo Green
620 · LRV 53

Fish Pond reads slightly lighter (LRV 56 vs 53), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 5.4 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 5.4Noticeable
Key Largo Green
Key Largo Green
Tiffany
Key Largo Green vs Tiffany
Benjamin Moore
Key Largo Green
620 · LRV 53
Tikkurila
Tiffany
X370 · LRV 54

With LRVs of 54 and 53, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 5.9 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 5.9Noticeable
Key Largo Green
Key Largo Green
Light green
Light green
Key Largo Green vs Light green
Benjamin Moore
Key Largo Green
620 · LRV 53
RAL ClassicClassic
Light green
RAL 6027 · LRV 44

A 8-point LRV gap (53 vs 44) makes Key Largo Green the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 8.8 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 8.8Noticeable
Key Largo Green
Key Largo Green
Arsenic
Arsenic
Key Largo Green vs Arsenic
Benjamin Moore
Key Largo Green
620 · LRV 53
Farrow & Ball
Arsenic
214 · LRV 37

Key Largo Green reflects far more light (LRV 53 vs 37), opening up a space where Arsenic encloses it. At ΔE 9.6 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 9.6Noticeable
Key Largo Green
Key Largo Green
Marine Splash
Marine Splash
Key Largo Green vs Marine Splash
Benjamin Moore
Key Largo Green
620 · LRV 53
Dulux
Marine Splash
87GG 60/239 · LRV 60

A 7-point LRV gap (60 vs 53) makes Marine Splash the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 9.6 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 9.6Noticeable
Key Largo Green
Key Largo Green
Tabernacle
Benjamin Moore
Key Largo Green
620 · LRV 53

A ΔE of 12.1 puts them firmly in different territory — a strong contrast if combined.

Compare ↔ΔE 12.1Distinct
Key Largo Green
Key Largo Green
Imagine
Imagine
Key Largo Green vs Imagine
Benjamin Moore
Key Largo Green
620 · LRV 53
Jotun
Imagine
6383 · LRV 49

A 4-point LRV gap (53 vs 49) makes Key Largo Green the marginally brighter of the two. A ΔE of 12.1 puts them firmly in different territory — a strong contrast if combined.

Compare ↔ΔE 12.1Distinct
Key Largo Green
Key Largo Green
Mediterranean Dusk
Mediterranean Dusk
Key Largo Green vs Mediterranean Dusk
Benjamin Moore
Key Largo Green
620 · LRV 53
Valspar
Mediterranean Dusk
M313 · LRV 46

A 6-point LRV gap (53 vs 46) makes Key Largo Green the marginally brighter of the two. A ΔE of 13.3 puts them firmly in different territory — a strong contrast if combined.

Compare ↔ΔE 13.3Distinct
Key Largo Green
Key Largo Green
S 3010-B90G
Key Largo Green vs S 3010-B90G
Benjamin Moore
Key Largo Green
620 · LRV 53
NCS
S 3010-B90G
S 3010-B90G · LRV 40

Key Largo Green reflects far more light (LRV 53 vs 40), opening up a space where S 3010-B90G encloses it. At ΔE 15.3 these are two genuinely different directions, not variations on a theme.

Compare ↔ΔE 15.3Distinct