Match Pink Dynasty

Benjamin Moore Pink Dynasty is a light-reflective shade, warm in character with an LRV of 71. The matches below are the closest equivalents available across every brand on Pontata, ranked by ΔE — a perceptual color difference score. A ΔE under 3 is subtle; under 10 is noticeable but harmonious; above 25 means genuinely different colors.

View full Pink Dynasty color page →
Pink Dynasty
Benjamin Moore
Pink Dynasty
1352#F3D6DALRV 71Warm

Closest matches across every brand

One match per brand, ranked by ΔE — a perceptual color difference score calculated from Lab color space values. Lower is closer. Click any card to compare side by side in simulated rooms.

Pink Dynasty
Pink Dynasty
Alyssum
Alyssum
Pink Dynasty vs Alyssum
Benjamin Moore
Pink Dynasty
1352 · LRV 71
Sherwin-Williams
Alyssum
6589 · LRV 71

With LRVs of 71 and 71, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 1.1 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 1.1Subtle
Pink Dynasty
Pink Dynasty
Beauteous
Pink Dynasty vs Beauteous
Benjamin Moore
Pink Dynasty
1352 · LRV 71
PPG
Beauteous
PPG1183-2 · LRV 69

With LRVs of 71 and 69, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 1.4 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 1.4Subtle
Pink Dynasty
Pink Dynasty
First Daughter
First Daughter
Pink Dynasty vs First Daughter
Benjamin Moore
Pink Dynasty
1352 · LRV 71
Cloverdale Paint
First Daughter
1140 · LRV 70

With LRVs of 71 and 70, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 1.5 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 1.5Subtle
Pink Dynasty
Pink Dynasty
Powder Blush
Pink Dynasty vs Powder Blush
Benjamin Moore
Pink Dynasty
1352 · LRV 71
Benjamin Moore
Powder Blush
1338 · LRV 71

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 71 vs 71), so neither reads brighter in a room. A ΔE of 2.4 means the difference barely reads in a finished room.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.4Subtle
Pink Dynasty
Pink Dynasty
Orchid
Pink Dynasty vs Orchid
Benjamin Moore
Pink Dynasty
1352 · LRV 71
Tikkurila
Orchid
Y421 · LRV 67

A 4-point LRV gap (71 vs 67) makes Pink Dynasty the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 3.5 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.5Noticeable
Pink Dynasty
Pink Dynasty
RAL 490-1
RAL 490-1
Pink Dynasty vs RAL 490-1
Benjamin Moore
Pink Dynasty
1352 · LRV 71
RAL EffectEffect
RAL 490-1
RAL 490-1 · LRV 70

With LRVs of 71 and 70, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 3.8 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.8Noticeable
Pink Dynasty
Pink Dynasty
Confetti
Confetti
Pink Dynasty vs Confetti
Benjamin Moore
Pink Dynasty
1352 · LRV 71
Little Greene
Confetti
274 · LRV 67

A 4-point LRV gap (71 vs 67) makes Pink Dynasty the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 3.9 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.9Noticeable
Pink Dynasty
Pink Dynasty
Rose Trellis 6
Pink Dynasty vs Rose Trellis 6
Benjamin Moore
Pink Dynasty
1352 · LRV 71
Dulux
Rose Trellis 6
64RR 80/073 · LRV 80

Rose Trellis 6 reads slightly lighter (LRV 80 vs 71), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 4.6 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 4.6Noticeable
Pink Dynasty
Pink Dynasty
Pocketful of Promise
Pocketful of Promise
Pink Dynasty vs Pocketful of Promise
Benjamin Moore
Pink Dynasty
1352 · LRV 71
Valspar
Pocketful of Promise
V078-2 · LRV 62

Pink Dynasty reads slightly lighter (LRV 71 vs 62), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 5.5 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 5.5Noticeable
Pink Dynasty
Pink Dynasty
Calamine
Calamine
Pink Dynasty vs Calamine
Benjamin Moore
Pink Dynasty
1352 · LRV 71
Farrow & Ball
Calamine
230 · LRV 68

Pink Dynasty reads slightly lighter (LRV 71 vs 68), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 6.5 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 6.5Noticeable
Stolen Kiss
Stolen Kiss
Pink Dynasty
Pink Dynasty
Stolen Kiss vs Pink Dynasty
Behr
Stolen Kiss
MQ3-34 · LRV 75
Benjamin Moore
Pink Dynasty
1352 · LRV 71

A 4-point LRV gap (75 vs 71) makes Stolen Kiss the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 7.6 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 7.6Noticeable
Pink Dynasty
Pink Dynasty
S 0804-Y90R
Pink Dynasty vs S 0804-Y90R
Benjamin Moore
Pink Dynasty
1352 · LRV 71
NCS
S 0804-Y90R
S 0804-Y90R · LRV 76

A 5-point LRV gap (76 vs 71) makes S 0804-Y90R the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 8.0 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 8.0Noticeable
Pink Dynasty
Pink Dynasty
Bliss
Pink Dynasty vs Bliss
Benjamin Moore
Pink Dynasty
1352 · LRV 71
Jotun
Bliss
2374 · LRV 78

A 8-point LRV gap (78 vs 71) makes Bliss the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 8.7 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 8.7Noticeable
Pink Dynasty
Pink Dynasty
Cream
Cream
Pink Dynasty vs Cream
Benjamin Moore
Pink Dynasty
1352 · LRV 71
RAL ClassicClassic
Cream
RAL 9001 · LRV 76

A 5-point LRV gap (76 vs 71) makes Cream the marginally brighter of the two. A ΔE of 11.9 puts them firmly in different territory — a strong contrast if combined.

Compare ↔ΔE 11.9Distinct