Match Bowling Green

Cloverdale Paint Bowling Green is a deep, low-reflectance shade with an LRV of 20. The matches below are the closest equivalents available across every brand on Pontata, ranked by ΔE — a perceptual color difference score. A ΔE under 3 is subtle; under 10 is noticeable but harmonious; above 25 means genuinely different colors.

View full Bowling Green color page →
Bowling Green
Cloverdale Paint
Bowling Green
0437#767F67LRV 20

Closest matches across every brand

One match per brand, ranked by ΔE — a perceptual color difference score calculated from Lab color space values. Lower is closer. Click any card to compare side by side in simulated rooms.

Galápagos Green
Bowling Green
Bowling Green
Galápagos Green vs Bowling Green
Benjamin Moore
Galápagos Green
475 · LRV 21
Cloverdale Paint
Bowling Green
0437 · LRV 20

With LRVs of 21 and 20, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 1.6 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 1.6Subtle
Bowling Green
Bowling Green
Pine Garland
Bowling Green vs Pine Garland
Cloverdale Paint
Bowling Green
0437 · LRV 20
PPG
Pine Garland
PPG1126-6 · LRV 20

With LRVs of 20 and 20, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 1.7 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 1.7Subtle
Bowling Green
Thyme
Bowling Green
Thyme
Cloverdale Paint
Bowling Green
0437 · LRV 20
Cloverdale Paint
Thyme
EX140 · LRV 20

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 20 vs 20), so neither reads brighter in a room. A ΔE of 2.7 means the difference barely reads in a finished room.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.7Subtle
Bowling Green
Bowling Green
Natural Green
Natural Green
Bowling Green vs Natural Green
Cloverdale Paint
Bowling Green
0437 · LRV 20
Jotun
Natural Green
8575 · LRV 18

With LRVs of 20 and 18, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 2.8 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.8Subtle
Bowling Green
Bowling Green
S448
Bowling Green vs S448
Cloverdale Paint
Bowling Green
0437 · LRV 20
Tikkurila
S448
S448 · LRV 21

With LRVs of 21 and 20, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 2.9 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.9Subtle
Bowling Green
Bowling Green
Artichoke
Artichoke
Bowling Green vs Artichoke
Cloverdale Paint
Bowling Green
0437 · LRV 20
Sherwin-Williams
Artichoke
6179 · LRV 21

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 21 vs 20), so neither reads brighter in a room. The ΔE 3.7 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.7Noticeable
Gazebo Green
Gazebo Green
Bowling Green
Bowling Green
Gazebo Green vs Bowling Green
Behr
Gazebo Green
MQ6-16 · LRV 20
Cloverdale Paint
Bowling Green
0437 · LRV 20

With LRVs of 20 and 20, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 3.8 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.8Noticeable
Bowling Green
Bowling Green
Warm Eucalyptus (US)
Warm Eucalyptus (US)
Bowling Green vs Warm Eucalyptus (US)
Cloverdale Paint
Bowling Green
0437 · LRV 20
Valspar
Warm Eucalyptus (US)
8004-28F · LRV 21

With LRVs of 21 and 20, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 4.3 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 4.3Noticeable
Bowling Green
Bowling Green
RAL 770-4
RAL 770-4
Bowling Green vs RAL 770-4
Cloverdale Paint
Bowling Green
0437 · LRV 20
RAL EffectEffect
RAL 770-4
RAL 770-4 · LRV 20

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 20 vs 20), so neither reads brighter in a room. The ΔE 4.6 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 4.6Noticeable
Bowling Green
Bowling Green
Silt
Silt
Bowling Green vs Silt
Cloverdale Paint
Bowling Green
0437 · LRV 20
Little Greene
Silt
40 · LRV 21

With LRVs of 21 and 20, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 5.2 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 5.2Noticeable
Bowling Green
Bowling Green
Cement grey
Cement grey
Bowling Green vs Cement grey
Cloverdale Paint
Bowling Green
0437 · LRV 20
RAL ClassicClassic
Cement grey
RAL 7033 · LRV 24

A 4-point LRV gap (24 vs 20) makes Cement grey the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 5.3 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 5.3Noticeable
Bowling Green
Bowling Green
Treron
Treron
Bowling Green vs Treron
Cloverdale Paint
Bowling Green
0437 · LRV 20
Farrow & Ball
Treron
292 · LRV 25

A 5-point LRV gap (25 vs 20) makes Treron the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 6.2 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 6.2Noticeable
Bowling Green
Bowling Green
Gooseberry Fool 2
Gooseberry Fool 2
Bowling Green vs Gooseberry Fool 2
Cloverdale Paint
Bowling Green
0437 · LRV 20
Dulux
Gooseberry Fool 2
70YY 26/137 · LRV 26

Gooseberry Fool 2 reads slightly lighter (LRV 26 vs 20), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 7.6 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 7.6Noticeable
Bowling Green
Bowling Green
S 6010-G30Y
S 6010-G30Y
Bowling Green vs S 6010-G30Y
Cloverdale Paint
Bowling Green
0437 · LRV 20
NCS
S 6010-G30Y
S 6010-G30Y · LRV 14

Bowling Green reads slightly lighter (LRV 20 vs 14), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 8.9 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 8.9Noticeable