Match Likeable Sand

Sherwin-Williams Likeable Sand is a mid-tone shade, warm in character with an LRV of 50. The matches below are ranked by ΔE, a perceptual color-difference score.

View full Likeable Sand color page →
Likeable Sand
Sherwin-Williams
Likeable Sand
6058#D1B7A8LRV 50Warm

Closest matches across every brand

One match per brand, ranked by ΔE — a perceptual color difference score calculated from Lab color space values. Lower is closer. Click any card to compare side by side in simulated rooms.

Indi Pink
Indi Pink
Likeable Sand
Likeable Sand
Indi Pink vs Likeable Sand
Jotun
Indi Pink
2224 · LRV 52
Sherwin-Williams
Likeable Sand
6058 · LRV 50

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 52 vs 50), so neither reads brighter in a room. A ΔE of 1.0 means the difference barely reads in a finished room.

Compare ↔ΔE 1.0Imperceptible
Cashmere Wrap
Likeable Sand
Likeable Sand
Cashmere Wrap vs Likeable Sand
Benjamin Moore
Cashmere Wrap
CSP-345 · LRV 50
Sherwin-Williams
Likeable Sand
6058 · LRV 50

With LRVs of 50 and 50, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 1.1 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 1.1Subtle
Likeable Sand
Likeable Sand
Sashay Sand
Sashay Sand
Likeable Sand vs Sashay Sand
Sherwin-Williams
Likeable Sand
6058 · LRV 50
Sherwin-Williams
Sashay Sand
6051 · LRV 49

With LRVs of 50 and 49, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 1.9 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 1.9Subtle
Sedona Pink
Sedona Pink
Likeable Sand
Likeable Sand
Sedona Pink vs Likeable Sand
Behr
Sedona Pink
S190-3 · LRV 52
Sherwin-Williams
Likeable Sand
6058 · LRV 50

With LRVs of 52 and 50, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 2.1 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.1Subtle
China Clay - Dark
China Clay - Dark
Likeable Sand
Likeable Sand
China Clay - Dark vs Likeable Sand
Little Greene
China Clay - Dark
178 · LRV 47
Sherwin-Williams
Likeable Sand
6058 · LRV 50

A 4-point LRV gap (50 vs 47) makes Likeable Sand the marginally brighter of the two. A ΔE of 2.2 means the difference barely reads in a finished room.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.2Subtle
Cave Painting
Cave Painting
Likeable Sand
Likeable Sand
Cave Painting vs Likeable Sand
Cloverdale Paint
Cave Painting
0147 · LRV 53
Sherwin-Williams
Likeable Sand
6058 · LRV 50

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 53 vs 50), so neither reads brighter in a room. A ΔE of 2.2 means the difference barely reads in a finished room.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.2Subtle
Likeable Sand
Likeable Sand
H467
Likeable Sand vs H467
Sherwin-Williams
Likeable Sand
6058 · LRV 50
Tikkurila
H467
H467 · LRV 49

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 50 vs 49), so neither reads brighter in a room. A ΔE of 2.5 means the difference barely reads in a finished room.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.5Subtle
Pueblo
Likeable Sand
Likeable Sand
Pueblo vs Likeable Sand
PPG
Pueblo
PPG1073-4 · LRV 51
Sherwin-Williams
Likeable Sand
6058 · LRV 50

With LRVs of 51 and 50, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 3.2 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.2Noticeable
Likeable Sand
Likeable Sand
Alpaca Mittens
Alpaca Mittens
Likeable Sand vs Alpaca Mittens
Sherwin-Williams
Likeable Sand
6058 · LRV 50
Valspar
Alpaca Mittens
T534 · LRV 56

Alpaca Mittens reads slightly lighter (LRV 56 vs 50), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 3.3 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.3Noticeable
Templeton Pink
Templeton Pink
Likeable Sand
Likeable Sand
Templeton Pink vs Likeable Sand
Farrow & Ball
Templeton Pink
303 · LRV 47
Sherwin-Williams
Likeable Sand
6058 · LRV 50

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 50 vs 47), so neither reads brighter in a room. The ΔE 3.6 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.6Noticeable
Nutmeg Cluster 3
Nutmeg Cluster 3
Likeable Sand
Likeable Sand
Nutmeg Cluster 3 vs Likeable Sand
Dulux
Nutmeg Cluster 3
50YR 49/098 · LRV 49
Sherwin-Williams
Likeable Sand
6058 · LRV 50

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 50 vs 49), so neither reads brighter in a room. The ΔE 3.6 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.6Noticeable
S 2005-Y40R
S 2005-Y40R
Likeable Sand
Likeable Sand
S 2005-Y40R vs Likeable Sand
NCS
S 2005-Y40R
S 2005-Y40R · LRV 53
Sherwin-Williams
Likeable Sand
6058 · LRV 50

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 53 vs 50), so neither reads brighter in a room. The ΔE 4.4 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 4.4Noticeable
RAL 210-1
RAL 210-1
Likeable Sand
Likeable Sand
RAL 210-1 vs Likeable Sand
RAL EffectEffect
RAL 210-1
RAL 210-1 · LRV 57
Sherwin-Williams
Likeable Sand
6058 · LRV 50

RAL 210-1 reads slightly lighter (LRV 57 vs 50), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 8.1 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 8.1Noticeable
Pebble grey
Pebble grey
Likeable Sand
Likeable Sand
Pebble grey vs Likeable Sand
RAL ClassicClassic
Pebble grey
RAL 7032 · LRV 45
Sherwin-Williams
Likeable Sand
6058 · LRV 50

A 6-point LRV gap (50 vs 45) makes Likeable Sand the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 9.3 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 9.3Noticeable