Easter Hunt featured
Benjamin Moore554

Easter Hunt

With a focus on bright and airy tones, Easter Hunt (554) is a standout Green in our database. It was selected for this featured gallery for its ability to maximize natural light while maintaining a clean, neutral backdrop. Find professional pairing data and full color details below.

Hex

#DDF0CB

LRV

80.14

Find matches across brands →
Light Reflectance Value
80.14
Light
TemperatureNeutral
Tone
Bold Vibrant
UseInterior & Exterior

Coordinating Colors

Distant Gray
Distant Gray
Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Distant Gray vs Easter Hunt
Benjamin Moore
Distant Gray
OC-68 · LRV 88
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80

Distant Gray reads slightly lighter (LRV 88 vs 80), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms.

Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Greyhound
Greyhound
Easter Hunt vs Greyhound
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80
Benjamin Moore
Greyhound
1579 · LRV 38

At LRV 80 vs 38, Easter Hunt is decisively the brighter choice.

Aloe Vera
Aloe Vera
Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Aloe Vera vs Easter Hunt
Benjamin Moore
Aloe Vera
844 · LRV 85
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80

Aloe Vera reads slightly lighter (LRV 85 vs 80), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms.

Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Wildwood Crest
Wildwood Crest
Easter Hunt vs Wildwood Crest
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80
Benjamin Moore
Wildwood Crest
1538 · LRV 26

Easter Hunt reflects far more light (LRV 80 vs 26), opening up a space where Wildwood Crest encloses it.

Similar Colors

Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
New Retro
New Retro
Easter Hunt vs New Retro
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80
Benjamin Moore
New Retro
422 · LRV 77

A 3-point LRV gap (80 vs 77) makes Easter Hunt the marginally brighter of the two.

Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Green Cove Springs
Green Cove Springs
Easter Hunt vs Green Cove Springs
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80
Benjamin Moore
Green Cove Springs
421 · LRV 81

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 81 vs 80), so neither reads brighter in a room.

Celery Ice
Celery Ice
Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Celery Ice vs Easter Hunt
Benjamin Moore
Celery Ice
2030-60 · LRV 80
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80

With LRVs of 80 and 80, the two reflect almost the same amount of light.

Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Neon Celery
Neon Celery
Easter Hunt vs Neon Celery
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80
Benjamin Moore
Neon Celery
2031-60 · LRV 81

With LRVs of 81 and 80, the two reflect almost the same amount of light.

Complementary Colors

Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Violet Petal
Violet Petal
Easter Hunt vs Violet Petal
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80
Benjamin Moore
Violet Petal
1382 · LRV 54

Easter Hunt reflects far more light (LRV 80 vs 54), opening up a space where Violet Petal encloses it.

Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Lavender Lipstick
Lavender Lipstick
Easter Hunt vs Lavender Lipstick
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80
Benjamin Moore
Lavender Lipstick
2072-50 · LRV 44

Easter Hunt reflects far more light (LRV 80 vs 44), opening up a space where Lavender Lipstick encloses it.

Dark Lilac
Dark Lilac
Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Dark Lilac vs Easter Hunt
Benjamin Moore
Dark Lilac
2070-30 · LRV 10
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80

At LRV 80 vs 10, Easter Hunt is decisively the brighter choice.

Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Fire and Ice
Fire and Ice
Easter Hunt vs Fire and Ice
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80
Benjamin Moore
Fire and Ice
1392 · LRV 15

At LRV 80 vs 15, Easter Hunt is decisively the brighter choice.

Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Exotic Purple
Exotic Purple
Easter Hunt vs Exotic Purple
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80
Benjamin Moore
Exotic Purple
2071-10 · LRV 5

At LRV 80 vs 5, Easter Hunt is decisively the brighter choice.

Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Majestic Violet
Majestic Violet
Easter Hunt vs Majestic Violet
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80
Benjamin Moore
Majestic Violet
2068-10 · LRV 5

Easter Hunt reflects far more light (LRV 80 vs 5), opening up a space where Majestic Violet encloses it.

Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Purple Heart
Purple Heart
Easter Hunt vs Purple Heart
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80
Benjamin Moore
Purple Heart
1406 · LRV 25

Easter Hunt reflects far more light (LRV 80 vs 25), opening up a space where Purple Heart encloses it.

Lighter Colors

Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Green Cove Springs
Green Cove Springs
Easter Hunt vs Green Cove Springs
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80
Benjamin Moore
Green Cove Springs
421 · LRV 81

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 81 vs 80), so neither reads brighter in a room.

Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Iced Mint
Iced Mint
Easter Hunt vs Iced Mint
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80
Benjamin Moore
Iced Mint
2030-70 · LRV 87

A 7-point LRV gap (87 vs 80) makes Iced Mint the marginally brighter of the two.

Darker Colors

Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
New Retro
New Retro
Easter Hunt vs New Retro
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80
Benjamin Moore
New Retro
422 · LRV 77

A 3-point LRV gap (80 vs 77) makes Easter Hunt the marginally brighter of the two.

Easter Hunt
Easter Hunt
Pine Sprigs
Pine Sprigs
Easter Hunt vs Pine Sprigs
Benjamin Moore
Easter Hunt
554 · LRV 80
Benjamin Moore
Pine Sprigs
423 · LRV 72

Easter Hunt reads slightly lighter (LRV 80 vs 72), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms.

Color Codes

HEX#DDF0CB
RGB221, 240, 203
HSL91° 55% 87%
CMYK8 0 15 6
CIE LabL: 92.6 a: -12.7 b: 15.8
XYZX: 0.72 Y: 0.82 Z: 0.69