
Sunrise Glow
At first glance, Sunrise Glow belongs to the beige family; in a room, light and context can make it far more elusive. With an LRV of 85, it sits on the light-reflective side of the palette and can feel especially open in generous daylight. Its related shades below reveal where the color harmonizes—and where contrast brings it fully to life.
Hex
#FCEDC2LRV
85.00
Sunrise Glow's Color Strip
Sunrise Glow is the second shade on this 7-color strip, sitting between Picture Perfect and Treasure Seeker. The strip spans from Picture Perfect at the lightest end to Frenzy at the deepest. Color strip 92 groups these shades together so you can see how each reads next to its neighbors.
Sunrise Glow in Rooms
Follow Sunrise Glow from one space to another and watch how light, scale and surrounding materials reshape its character. 8 generated visualizations explore how the color might shape a finished room.
1 Bathroom Photo
Sunrise Glow (0944) offers a starting mood rather than a finished formula: Its LRV of 85 gives it a light-reflective character, though shadows and neighboring finishes can still draw out surprising depth. Test it under window light, mirrors and focused task lighting.

The walls here show Sunrise Glow in bright, well-lit bathroom light.
@visualization
2 Bedroom Photos
2 bedroom images trace Sunrise Glow (0944) through the slower pace of morning and night. Its place within Color Is hints at the range of palettes it can inhabit.

A bedroom painted in Sunrise Glow — soft-spoken and easy to wake up to.
@visualization

This open bedroom shows Sunrise Glow in honest, natural light.
@visualization
1 Dining Room Photo
Across 1 dining room image, Sunrise Glow (0944) meets natural light, candles and pendant lighting. Its LRV of 85 gives it a light-reflective character, though shadows and neighboring finishes can still draw out surprising depth.

See Sunrise Glow in a formal dining setting — composed and quietly present.
@visualization
2 Misc Photos
These 2 misc images show how Sunrise Glow (0944) can sit beside a changing mix of architectural details and personal finishes. The beige hue classifications suggest the subtle directions the color may take as the room changes.

A foyer painted in Sunrise Glow sets the tone for everything beyond it.
@visualization

Natural light reveals Sunrise Glow's true character in this bright sun room.
@visualization
1 Kitchen Photo
These 1 kitchen image show how Sunrise Glow (0944) can sit beside stone, timber, tile and metal finishes. The beige hue classifications suggest the subtle directions the color may take as the room changes.

This kitchen scene shows how Sunrise Glow holds up under practical light.
@visualization
1 Living Room Photo
1 generated visualization explores how the color might shape the finished space. Together they show Sunrise Glow (0944) as inspiration rather than a promise of an identical result.

See how Sunrise Glow holds up in a real living room setting.
@visualization

