Match Delicate Peach

Benjamin Moore Delicate Peach is a light-reflective shade, warm in character with an LRV of 75. The matches below are the closest equivalents available across every brand on Pontata, ranked by ΔE — a perceptual color difference score. A ΔE under 3 is subtle; under 10 is noticeable but harmonious; above 25 means genuinely different colors.

View full Delicate Peach color page →
Delicate Peach
Benjamin Moore
Delicate Peach
120#FAE0C1LRV 75Warm

Closest matches across every brand

One match per brand, ranked by ΔE — a perceptual color difference score calculated from Lab color space values. Lower is closer. Click any card to compare side by side in simulated rooms.

Beachcrest Sand
Delicate Peach
Delicate Peach
Beachcrest Sand vs Delicate Peach
Benjamin Moore
Beachcrest Sand
114 · LRV 74
Benjamin Moore
Delicate Peach
120 · LRV 75

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 75 vs 74), so neither reads brighter in a room. A ΔE of 1.2 means the difference barely reads in a finished room.

Compare ↔ΔE 1.2Subtle
Delicate Peach
Delicate Peach
Rotunda Gold
Rotunda Gold
Delicate Peach vs Rotunda Gold
Benjamin Moore
Delicate Peach
120 · LRV 75
Cloverdale Paint
Rotunda Gold
0895 · LRV 76

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 76 vs 75), so neither reads brighter in a room. A ΔE of 1.4 means the difference barely reads in a finished room.

Compare ↔ΔE 1.4Subtle
Delicate Peach
Delicate Peach
Peach Dip
Delicate Peach vs Peach Dip
Benjamin Moore
Delicate Peach
120 · LRV 75
PPG
Peach Dip
PPG1203-3 · LRV 74

With LRVs of 75 and 74, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 1.9 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 1.9Subtle
Delicate Peach
Delicate Peach
RAL 140-3
RAL 140-3
Delicate Peach vs RAL 140-3
Benjamin Moore
Delicate Peach
120 · LRV 75
RAL EffectEffect
RAL 140-3
RAL 140-3 · LRV 80

RAL 140-3 reads slightly lighter (LRV 80 vs 75), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 1.9 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 1.9Subtle
Delicate Peach
Delicate Peach
Cachet Cream
Cachet Cream
Delicate Peach vs Cachet Cream
Benjamin Moore
Delicate Peach
120 · LRV 75
Sherwin-Williams
Cachet Cream
6365 · LRV 72

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 75 vs 72), so neither reads brighter in a room. A ΔE of 2.5 means the difference barely reads in a finished room.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.5Subtle
Golden Pastel
Delicate Peach
Delicate Peach
Golden Pastel vs Delicate Peach
Behr
Golden Pastel
M250-2 · LRV 73
Benjamin Moore
Delicate Peach
120 · LRV 75

With LRVs of 75 and 73, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 2.5 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.5Subtle
Delicate Peach
Delicate Peach
Soft Peach
Soft Peach
Delicate Peach vs Soft Peach
Benjamin Moore
Delicate Peach
120 · LRV 75

With LRVs of 75 and 73, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 3.1 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.1Noticeable
Delicate Peach
Delicate Peach
Persimmon
Delicate Peach vs Persimmon
Benjamin Moore
Delicate Peach
120 · LRV 75
Tikkurila
Persimmon
G401 · LRV 70

Delicate Peach reads slightly lighter (LRV 75 vs 70), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 5.0 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 5.0Noticeable
Delicate Peach
Delicate Peach
Stone-Pale-Warm
Delicate Peach vs Stone-Pale-Warm
Benjamin Moore
Delicate Peach
120 · LRV 75
Little Greene
Stone-Pale-Warm
34 · LRV 70

A 5-point LRV gap (75 vs 70) makes Delicate Peach the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 5.6 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 5.6Noticeable
Delicate Peach
Delicate Peach
Farrow's Cream
Farrow's Cream
Delicate Peach vs Farrow's Cream
Benjamin Moore
Delicate Peach
120 · LRV 75
Farrow & Ball
Farrow's Cream
67 · LRV 72

A 3-point LRV gap (75 vs 72) makes Delicate Peach the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 5.6 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 5.6Noticeable
Delicate Peach
Delicate Peach
Light ivory
Light ivory
Delicate Peach vs Light ivory
Benjamin Moore
Delicate Peach
120 · LRV 75
RAL ClassicClassic
Light ivory
RAL 1015 · LRV 68

Delicate Peach reads slightly lighter (LRV 75 vs 68), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 5.9 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 5.9Noticeable
Delicate Peach
Delicate Peach
Fresh Pasta
Fresh Pasta
Delicate Peach vs Fresh Pasta
Benjamin Moore
Delicate Peach
120 · LRV 75
Jotun
Fresh Pasta
1775 · LRV 70

Delicate Peach reads slightly lighter (LRV 75 vs 70), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 7.3 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 7.3Noticeable
Delicate Peach
Delicate Peach
Cinnamon Foam
Cinnamon Foam
Delicate Peach vs Cinnamon Foam
Benjamin Moore
Delicate Peach
120 · LRV 75
Valspar
Cinnamon Foam
V085-2 · LRV 65

Delicate Peach reads slightly lighter (LRV 75 vs 65), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 7.6 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 7.6Noticeable
Delicate Peach
Delicate Peach
S 1005-Y60R
Delicate Peach vs S 1005-Y60R
Benjamin Moore
Delicate Peach
120 · LRV 75
NCS
S 1005-Y60R
S 1005-Y60R · LRV 70

Delicate Peach reads slightly lighter (LRV 75 vs 70), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 10.7 these are two genuinely different directions, not variations on a theme.

Compare ↔ΔE 10.7Distinct