Match Peachy Keen

Benjamin Moore Peachy Keen is a mid-tone shade, warm in character with an LRV of 48. The matches below are ranked by ΔE, a perceptual color-difference score.

View full Peachy Keen color page →
Peachy Keen
Benjamin Moore
Peachy Keen
2014-40#FFA67ELRV 48Warm

Closest matches across every brand

One match per brand, ranked by ΔE — a perceptual color difference score calculated from Lab color space values. Lower is closer. Click any card to compare side by side in simulated rooms.

Peachy Keen
Peachy Keen
Chickadee
Chickadee
Peachy Keen vs Chickadee
Benjamin Moore
Peachy Keen
2014-40 · LRV 48
Cloverdale Paint
Chickadee
1031 · LRV 52

Chickadee reads slightly lighter (LRV 52 vs 48), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 1.8 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 1.8 — Subtle
Peachy Keen
Peachy Keen
Fandango Fun
Fandango Fun
Peachy Keen vs Fandango Fun
Benjamin Moore
Peachy Keen
2014-40 · LRV 48
Dulux
Fandango Fun
68YR 50/429 · LRV 50

With LRVs of 50 and 48, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 3.6 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.6 — Noticeable
Burning Coals
Peachy Keen
Burning Coals
Peachy Keen
Behr
Burning Coals
P200-5 · LRV 45
Benjamin Moore
Peachy Keen
2014-40 · LRV 48

A 3-point LRV gap (48 vs 45) makes Peachy Keen the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 3.8 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.8 — Noticeable
Butterfly Wings
Peachy Keen
Peachy Keen
Butterfly Wings vs Peachy Keen
Benjamin Moore
Butterfly Wings
090 · LRV 48
Benjamin Moore
Peachy Keen
2014-40 · LRV 48

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 48 vs 48), so neither reads brighter in a room. The ΔE 4.6 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 4.6 — Noticeable
Peachy Keen
Peachy Keen
Copper River
Peachy Keen vs Copper River
Benjamin Moore
Peachy Keen
2014-40 · LRV 48
PPG
Copper River
PPG1196-5 · LRV 45

A 3-point LRV gap (48 vs 45) makes Peachy Keen the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 5.5 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 5.5 — Noticeable
Peachy Keen
Peachy Keen
Inventive Orange
Inventive Orange
Peachy Keen vs Inventive Orange
Benjamin Moore
Peachy Keen
2014-40 · LRV 48
Sherwin-Williams
Inventive Orange
6633 · LRV 42

A 6-point LRV gap (48 vs 42) makes Peachy Keen the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 7.6 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 7.6 — Noticeable
Peachy Keen
RAL 420-2
Peachy Keen
RAL 420-2
Benjamin Moore
Peachy Keen
2014-40 · LRV 48
RAL EffectEffect
RAL 420-2
RAL 420-2 · LRV 46

With LRVs of 48 and 46, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 9.7 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 9.7 — Noticeable
Peachy Keen
Peachy Keen
Bella
Bella
Peachy Keen vs Bella
Benjamin Moore
Peachy Keen
2014-40 · LRV 48
Jotun
Bella
2489 · LRV 37

Peachy Keen reads slightly lighter (LRV 48 vs 37), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 11.6 these are two genuinely different directions, not variations on a theme.

Compare ↔ΔE 11.6 — Distinct
Peachy Keen
Peachy Keen
Pinch of Clove
Pinch of Clove
Peachy Keen vs Pinch of Clove
Benjamin Moore
Peachy Keen
2014-40 · LRV 48
Valspar
Pinch of Clove
P082 · LRV 31

At LRV 48 vs 31, Peachy Keen is decisively the brighter choice. A ΔE of 14.7 puts them firmly in different territory — a strong contrast if combined.

Compare ↔ΔE 14.7 — Distinct
Peachy Keen
Peachy Keen
Pastel yellow
Pastel yellow
Peachy Keen vs Pastel yellow
Benjamin Moore
Peachy Keen
2014-40 · LRV 48
RAL ClassicClassic
Pastel yellow
RAL 1034 · LRV 44

A 5-point LRV gap (48 vs 44) makes Peachy Keen the marginally brighter of the two. A ΔE of 17.6 puts them firmly in different territory — a strong contrast if combined.

Compare ↔ΔE 17.6 — Distinct
Peachy Keen
Peachy Keen
Siesta
Peachy Keen vs Siesta
Benjamin Moore
Peachy Keen
2014-40 · LRV 48
Tikkurila
Siesta
J407 · LRV 51

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 51 vs 48), so neither reads brighter in a room. A ΔE of 18.6 puts them firmly in different territory — a strong contrast if combined.

Compare ↔ΔE 18.6 — Distinct
Peachy Keen
Peachy Keen
Naperon
Naperon
Peachy Keen vs Naperon
Benjamin Moore
Peachy Keen
2014-40 · LRV 48
Farrow & Ball
Naperon
315 · LRV 42

A 6-point LRV gap (48 vs 42) makes Peachy Keen the marginally brighter of the two. A ΔE of 18.8 puts them firmly in different territory — a strong contrast if combined.

Compare ↔ΔE 18.8 — Distinct
Peachy Keen
Peachy Keen
S 3030-Y30R
S 3030-Y30R
Peachy Keen vs S 3030-Y30R
Benjamin Moore
Peachy Keen
2014-40 · LRV 48
NCS
S 3030-Y30R
S 3030-Y30R · LRV 33

At LRV 48 vs 33, Peachy Keen is decisively the brighter choice. A ΔE of 19.5 puts them firmly in different territory — a strong contrast if combined.

Compare ↔ΔE 19.5 — Distinct
Peachy Keen
Bombolone
Peachy Keen
Bombolone
Benjamin Moore
Peachy Keen
2014-40 · LRV 48
Little Greene
Bombolone
339 · LRV 36

Peachy Keen reflects far more light (LRV 48 vs 36), opening up a space where Bombolone encloses it. At ΔE 23.7 these are two genuinely different directions, not variations on a theme.

Compare ↔ΔE 23.7 — Distinct