Match Supple Pink

Benjamin Moore Supple Pink is a mid-tone shade, warm in character with an LRV of 50. The matches below are the closest equivalents available across every brand on Pontata, ranked by ΔE — a perceptual color difference score. A ΔE under 3 is subtle; under 10 is noticeable but harmonious; above 25 means genuinely different colors.

View full Supple Pink color page →
Supple Pink
Benjamin Moore
Supple Pink
2007-50#F2AAB3LRV 50Warm

Closest matches across every brand

One match per brand, ranked by ΔE — a perceptual color difference score calculated from Lab color space values. Lower is closer. Click any card to compare side by side in simulated rooms.

Supple Pink
Supple Pink
RAL 480-4
RAL 480-4
Supple Pink vs RAL 480-4
Benjamin Moore
Supple Pink
2007-50 · LRV 50
RAL EffectEffect
RAL 480-4
RAL 480-4 · LRV 50

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 50 vs 50), so neither reads brighter in a room. A ΔE of 2.3 means the difference barely reads in a finished room.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.3Subtle
Romance
Supple Pink
Supple Pink
Romance vs Supple Pink
Benjamin Moore
Romance
1333 · LRV 53
Benjamin Moore
Supple Pink
2007-50 · LRV 50

Romance reads slightly lighter (LRV 53 vs 50), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 2.9 you'd need them side by side to tell them apart.

Compare ↔ΔE 2.9Subtle
Supple Pink
Supple Pink
Wood Nymph
Wood Nymph
Supple Pink vs Wood Nymph
Benjamin Moore
Supple Pink
2007-50 · LRV 50
Cloverdale Paint
Wood Nymph
1093 · LRV 48

With LRVs of 50 and 48, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 3.4 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.4Noticeable
Supple Pink
Supple Pink
Powder Rose
Supple Pink vs Powder Rose
Benjamin Moore
Supple Pink
2007-50 · LRV 50
PPG
Powder Rose
PPG1184-3 · LRV 55

A 5-point LRV gap (55 vs 50) makes Powder Rose the marginally brighter of the two. The ΔE 3.7 gap is real but not dramatic — distinct as a choice, harmonious together.

Compare ↔ΔE 3.7Noticeable
Supple Pink
Supple Pink
Hopeful
Hopeful
Supple Pink vs Hopeful
Benjamin Moore
Supple Pink
2007-50 · LRV 50
Sherwin-Williams
Hopeful
6597 · LRV 54

Hopeful reads slightly lighter (LRV 54 vs 50), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 6.7 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 6.7Noticeable
Supple Pink
Supple Pink
Light pink
Light pink
Supple Pink vs Light pink
Benjamin Moore
Supple Pink
2007-50 · LRV 50
RAL ClassicClassic
Light pink
RAL 3015 · LRV 44

Supple Pink reads slightly lighter (LRV 50 vs 44), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 8.2 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 8.2Noticeable
Supple Pink
Supple Pink
Nancy's Blushes
Nancy's Blushes
Supple Pink vs Nancy's Blushes
Benjamin Moore
Supple Pink
2007-50 · LRV 50
Farrow & Ball
Nancy's Blushes
278 · LRV 55

Nancy's Blushes reads slightly lighter (LRV 55 vs 50), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 8.8 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 8.8Noticeable
Coral Fountain
Coral Fountain
Supple Pink
Supple Pink
Coral Fountain vs Supple Pink
Behr
Coral Fountain
MQ4-03 · LRV 49
Benjamin Moore
Supple Pink
2007-50 · LRV 50

With LRVs of 50 and 49, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 9.7 they're clearly different, yet close enough to share a room.

Compare ↔ΔE 9.7Noticeable
Supple Pink
Supple Pink
Cherry Plum
Supple Pink vs Cherry Plum
Benjamin Moore
Supple Pink
2007-50 · LRV 50
Dulux
Cherry Plum
15YY 33/043 · LRV 33

At LRV 50 vs 33, Supple Pink is decisively the brighter choice. A ΔE of 12.9 puts them firmly in different territory — a strong contrast if combined.

Compare ↔ΔE 12.9Distinct
Supple Pink
Supple Pink
Mezeron
Supple Pink vs Mezeron
Benjamin Moore
Supple Pink
2007-50 · LRV 50
Tikkurila
Mezeron
H417 · LRV 48

Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 50 vs 48), so neither reads brighter in a room. A ΔE of 13.7 puts them firmly in different territory — a strong contrast if combined.

Compare ↔ΔE 13.7Distinct
Supple Pink
Supple Pink
Cooing Doves
Cooing Doves
Supple Pink vs Cooing Doves
Benjamin Moore
Supple Pink
2007-50 · LRV 50
Valspar
Cooing Doves
M234 · LRV 33

At LRV 50 vs 33, Supple Pink is decisively the brighter choice. A ΔE of 13.9 puts them firmly in different territory — a strong contrast if combined.

Compare ↔ΔE 13.9Distinct
Supple Pink
Supple Pink
Hellebore
Hellebore
Supple Pink vs Hellebore
Benjamin Moore
Supple Pink
2007-50 · LRV 50
Little Greene
Hellebore
275 · LRV 42

Supple Pink reads slightly lighter (LRV 50 vs 42), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 16.3 these are two genuinely different directions, not variations on a theme.

Compare ↔ΔE 16.3Distinct
Supple Pink
Supple Pink
Delightful Pink
Delightful Pink
Supple Pink vs Delightful Pink
Benjamin Moore
Supple Pink
2007-50 · LRV 50
Jotun
Delightful Pink
2992 · LRV 45

Supple Pink reads slightly lighter (LRV 50 vs 45), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms. At ΔE 19.5 these are two genuinely different directions, not variations on a theme.

Compare ↔ΔE 19.5Distinct
Supple Pink
Supple Pink
S 2005-Y40R
S 2005-Y40R
Supple Pink vs S 2005-Y40R
Benjamin Moore
Supple Pink
2007-50 · LRV 50
NCS
S 2005-Y40R
S 2005-Y40R · LRV 53

With LRVs of 53 and 50, the two reflect almost the same amount of light. At ΔE 25.0 these are two genuinely different directions, not variations on a theme.

Compare ↔ΔE 25.0Very different