
Studio Blue Green
Studio Blue Green begins as a green color on paper, then shifts with every surface, shadow and neighboring material. Its cool classification gives it a crisper edge that may become clearer beside warm timber, cream or brass. Treat the digital swatch as an opening note, then watch a physical sample from morning light through evening lamps.
Hex
#6D817BLRV
20.38
Studio Blue Green in Rooms
Follow Studio Blue Green from one space to another and watch how light, scale and surrounding materials reshape its character. 20 sourced room photos offer a closer look at the color in lived-in settings.
3 Misc Photos
Against a changing mix of architectural details and personal finishes, Studio Blue Green (0047) may feel quieter, sharper or more atmospheric than the digital swatch alone. An LRV of 20.4 lets the color hold its identity across both brighter and more shaded parts of the room.

Accent wall in Studio Blue Green anchors the room with color.
@gonecountrypainting

Hallway walls painted Studio Blue Green guide the eye through the home.
@erincavan_

Wall surfaces in Studio Blue Green add unexpected depth and sophistication.
@erincavan_
2 Bathroom Photos
The 2 bathroom images turn a green swatch into something more spatial and expressive. Its muted saturation softens the color’s edges, making texture and shadow part of the composition.

Bathroom walls in Studio Blue Green create a spa-inspired, tranquil retreat.
@pudgydovedesigns

Bathroom walls in Studio Blue Green deliver calming, blue-green elegance.
@carrieintn2020
4 Living Room Photos
4 living room images place Studio Blue Green (0047) in a space shaped by conversation, quiet evenings and changing daylight. An LRV of 20.4 lets the color hold its identity across both brighter and more shaded parts of the room.

Living room walls in Studio Blue Green establish a serene, sophisticated backdrop.
@diydzn

Room walls painted Studio Blue Green provide a balanced, contemporary atmosphere.
@lifeonsomervilleln

Living room surfaces in Studio Blue Green create inviting, restful spaces.
@lifeonsomervilleln

Walls in Studio Blue Green anchor living areas with cool, sophisticated color.
@diydzn
5 House Photos
The façade’s movement through sun, shade and season can draw different notes from Studio Blue Green (0047). The blue, green, grey hue classifications suggest the subtle directions the color may take as the room changes.

Home exterior in Studio Blue Green offers distinctive modern curb appeal.
@amandascacchi

House façade painted Studio Blue Green stands out with contemporary style.
@stylist_ninapelc

Exterior siding in Studio Blue Green creates striking architectural presence.
@sarah.karon

Home exterior in Studio Blue Green delivers a bold, refreshing appearance.
@sarah.karon

House painted Studio Blue Green makes a confident design statement.
@sarah.karon
1 Front Door Photo
In a small architectural moment with an outsized first impression, the most interesting quality of Studio Blue Green (0047) may be the way it responds to hardware, glazing, masonry, timber and surrounding trim. The blue, green, grey hue classifications suggest the subtle directions the color may take as the room changes.

Front entry door in Studio Blue Green welcomes guests with bold color.
@contipainting
5 Kitchen Cabinets Photos
These 5 kitchen cabinets images show how Studio Blue Green (0047) can sit beside countertops, hardware, splashbacks and flooring. The blue, green, grey hue classifications suggest the subtle directions the color may take as the room changes.

Kitchen cabinets in Studio Blue Green create modern, cohesive cabinetry design.
@bigfootcabinet

Cabinet bases in Studio Blue Green offer contemporary kitchen sophistication.
@bigfootcabinet

Kitchen cabinetry finished in Studio Blue Green provides striking visual impact.
@bigfootcabinet

Cabinets painted Studio Blue Green transform the kitchen into a modern space.
@bigfootcabinet

Kitchen cabinet surfaces in Studio Blue Green deliver contemporary, fresh style.
@5pointpropertygroup
Coordinating Colors



At LRV 72 vs 20, Oyster White is decisively the brighter choice.



At LRV 38 vs 20, Ethereal Mood is decisively the brighter choice.
Similar Colors



With LRVs of 22 and 20, the two reflect almost the same amount of light.



With LRVs of 20 and 19, the two reflect almost the same amount of light.



With LRVs of 22 and 20, the two reflect almost the same amount of light.



Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 21 vs 20), so neither reads brighter in a room.



With LRVs of 20 and 20, the two reflect almost the same amount of light.



A 5-point LRV gap (25 vs 20) makes Underseas the marginally brighter of the two.



With LRVs of 21 and 20, the two reflect almost the same amount of light.



With LRVs of 20 and 18, the two reflect almost the same amount of light.



Their light reflectance is nearly identical (LRV 22 vs 20), so neither reads brighter in a room.



With LRVs of 23 and 20, the two reflect almost the same amount of light.
Complementary Colors


Whimsical White reflects far more light (LRV 79 vs 20), opening up a space where Studio Blue Green encloses it.



At LRV 46 vs 20, Chaise Mauve is decisively the brighter choice.


A 3-point LRV gap (24 vs 20) makes Ruby Violet the marginally brighter of the two.


Studio Blue Green reads slightly lighter (LRV 20 vs 17), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms.



Thistle reads slightly lighter (LRV 30 vs 20), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms.



Wallflower reflects far more light (LRV 64 vs 20), opening up a space where Studio Blue Green encloses it.



At LRV 20 vs 3, Studio Blue Green is decisively the brighter choice.
Lighter Colors



Gris reflects far more light (LRV 39 vs 20), opening up a space where Studio Blue Green encloses it.



At LRV 38 vs 20, Breakwater is decisively the brighter choice.



A 5-point LRV gap (25 vs 20) makes Underseas the marginally brighter of the two.



At LRV 41 vs 20, Eventide is decisively the brighter choice.



Jasper Stone reads slightly lighter (LRV 32 vs 20), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms.
Darker Colors



Studio Blue Green reads slightly lighter (LRV 20 vs 15), a gap that shows most in low-lit rooms.
Color Codes
Manufacturer description
This blue-green neutral from the Arts & Crafts period is an homage to handmade ceramics. Celebrate the period’s focus on craft with this dark stalwart hue.
Attributed to Sherwin-Williams catalog data.